Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
返回首页 | 加入收藏 | 设为首页
质量是服务的宗旨,24小时客服热线:13260607296
联系方式
Wuhan Demeikai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
whatsapp:+86 18942921723(Ms.Gao) 
+86 13260607296(Mr.Wang)
E-MAIL:wzh@dmksw.xin
Website:http://www.whdksj.com
Isotretinoin Home您现在的位置:HOME >> PRODUCTS >> Medicine Active ingredient

Isotretinoin

所属类别:Medicine Active ingredient 点击次数:782次 发布时间:2017-04-13

Isotretinoin
详情
 
 
Isotretinoin Basic Info.
Alias: 13-cis Vitamin A acid
CAS: 4759-48-2
MF: C20H28O2
MW: 300.44
EINECS: 225-296-0
Categories:Antibiotics, Organicacids, APIs, Pharmaceuticals, Retinoids
Character: yellow or orange crystalline powder
Solubility: practically insoluble in water, soluble in methylene chloride, slightly soluble in ethanol (96%);
Stability: air, light, heat-sensitive, solution stability worse
Loss on drying: ≤0.5%
Content: 99.8%MIN
Heavy Metal: ≤20ppm
Cell culture Test: Pass
Uses: For the treatment of severe acne embolism 
Storage conditions: room temperature, damp and dark airtight and dry.
 
Isotretinoin Functions & Traits-----
 
Because of its shrink sebaceous tissue, inhibiting sebaceous gland activity, reduce the secretion of the sebaceous glands, reducing epithelial keratosis and reduce the number of Propionibacterium acnes and other effects, for the treatment of acne conglobata, nodular cystic acne, acne outbreaks and other significant efficacy. Despite severe acne treated A different dimension acid treatment significantly, but also to the majority of known adverse reactions, such as skin and mucosal adverse reactions.
 
Isotretinoin Instructions-----
 
A different dimension acid belongs to the first generation of vitamin A acid drugs, also known as 13-cis Vitamin A acid. This is a taboo teen drug taking population age should be over 25 years old. With a reduced sebaceous tissue, inhibiting sebaceous gland activity, reduce the secretion of the sebaceous glands, reducing epithelial keratosis and reduce the number of Propionibacterium acnes and other effects, for the treatment of acne conglobata, nodular cystic acne, acne outbreaks, a significant effect. Despite severe acne treated A different dimension acid treatment significantly, but also to the majority of known adverse reactions, should be disabled, authorities repeated, it is worth attention.

上一产品: Daunorubicin hydrochloride
下一产品: Levomilnacipran
友情链接:made-in-china | 西地那非原料药 | 伐地那非原料药 | 他达那非原料药 | 
Copyright © 2004-2015 Wuhan Demechem Bio-tech Co., Ltd All Rights Release all
whatsapp:8618942921723 Company address: wuchang district in wuhan city, hubei province austral soho north 4 1 unit。
收缩
  • QQ咨询

  • SKYPE
  • SKYPE
  • 电话咨询

  • 13260607296